Products: Naturals, KODA Corporation

Naturals

Naturally based ingredients from plant origin.

  • Koda vegetable-derived products are a substitute for hydrocarbon petrolatum that mimics all of the skin healing, moisture retaining qualities of vaseline without the concerns centered around the use of petrolatum.
  • Koda marine-derived aesthetic enhancers have an unsurpassed ability to add texture and viscosity control to finished formulations that have been shown to have film forming characteristics that will provide a perceptible skin tightening effect.
  • Our naturally based products offer a broad range of functionalities for use in color cosmetics, creams, lotions, treatments, antiperspirants and hair styling products.

Phytolatum

Natural petrolatum replacement with an excellent TEWL profile that is ideal for balms.

To gain access to download PDF documents please log in.
Product Datasheet Material Safety Datasheet

[ Back to Top ]

Phytoserum

Marine-derived aesthetic enhancer, that adds texture and viscosity control to finished formulations with moisturizing properties and film forming characteristics that will provide a perceptible skin tightening effect.

To gain access to download PDF documents please log in.
Product Datasheet Material Safety Datasheet

[ Back to Top ]

Aloe Butter

Koda Aloe Butter is an extraction of Aloe Vera using a coconut fatty fraction to produce a soft-solid at room temperature which melts on contact with the skin. This completely natural product can be used for rapid hydration of dry skin caused by exposure to the sun and other harsh elements. It is completely miscible in oil and contains no preservatives or color agents. Use it to enhance moisturization and to include the properties of aloe in your formulations.

To gain access to download PDF documents please log in.
Product Datasheet Material Safety Datasheet

[ Back to Top ]

Shea Butter

Koda Shea Butter is a creamy white butter which has been pressed and fully refined from the nut-like fruit of the Karite tree from Africa. Due to its high content of unsaponifiable fatty acids, Shea butter is ideal for treatment of dry or aging skin and for retain skin elasticity. It is also known to help protect the skin against the damaging effects of the sun while repairing cellular degeneration. The toxicity of Shea Butter is nil and can be used in a wide range of personal care applications.

To gain access to download PDF documents please log in.
Product Datasheet Material Safety Datasheet

[ Back to Top ]

Avocado Butter

Koda Avocado Butter is expeller crushed from the fruit of the Avocado tree (Persea Gratissima) which grows in sub-tropilca regions of the world. It is a soft, greenish butter with mild odor and excellent melting properties making it suitable for a wide range of personal care applications. Avocado butter is also very rich and moisturizing which can be ideal for increasing skin elasticity. This completely natural product also exhibits excellent spreadability and some natural sunscreen properties.

To gain access to download PDF documents please log in.
Product Datasheet Material Safety Datasheet

[ Back to Top ]

© 2017 KODA Corporation. All Rights Reserved.

SiteLock